AAA releases 2020 All-State rosters

The Arkansas Activities Association released the names of the high school basketball players selected to All-State honor for the 2019-2020 season.

6A Girls

Maryam Dauda, Bentonville
Bella Irlenborn, Bentonville
Nat Smith, Bentonville
Tierra Trotter, Bryant
Shy Christopher, Cabot
Chloe Clardy, Conway
Jada Pickens, Conway
Coriah Beck, Fayetteville
Claudia Bridges, Fayetteville
Sasha Goforth, Fayetteville
Caylan Koons, Har-Ber
Pacious McDaniel, Har-Ber
Amavri Williams, North Little Rock
Tracey Bershers, Northside
Jasslyn Coleman, Northside
Jersey Wolfenbarger, Northside

 

6A Boys

Brayden Freeman, Bentonville
Camden Hunter, Bryant
Treylon Payne, Bryant
CJ Camper. Central
Caleb London, Conway
Tamuary Releford, Fayetteville
C.J. Williams, Fayetteville
JaJuan Boyd, Har-Ber
Lawson Jenkins, Har-Ber
Spencer Simes, North Little Rock
Kelel Ware, North Little Rock
Bryson Warren, North Little Rock
Jaylin Williams, Northside
Drew Miller, Rogers
Elliot Paschal, Rogers
Dillon Bailey, West

 

5A Girls

Lydia Mann, Alma
Madelyn Atkins, Beebe
Rhema Riley, Benton
Kinley Fisher, Greenwood
Jaelin Glass, Greenwood
Jaylia Reed, Hot Springs
DaKariya Jackson, Jacksonville
Brooklyn Roland, Jacksonville
Ereauna Hardaway, Jonesboro
Destiny Salary, Jonesboro
Tia Mullenix, Lake Hamilton
Aspen Thorton, Lake Hamilton
Hayleigh Wyrich, Lake Hamilton
Chloe Porter, Lakeside, Hot Springs
Maddie Trusty, Lakeside, Hot Springs
Yasmin Ott, Little Rock Christian
Wynter Rogers, Little Rock Christian
Kennedi Bopkins. Maumelle
Anna Grace Foreman, Mountain Home
Kate Gilbert, Mountain Home
Elauna Eaton, Nettleton
Briley Pena, Nettleton
Jasmine Davis, Parkview
Tyra Robinson, Parkview
Cassidy Henry, Sheridan
Jianna Morris, Sylvan Hills
Paige Kelley, Vilonia
Lauren Patterson, Vilonia
KyAria Ginger, Watson Chapel
Taylor Whitted, Watson Chapel
Aryah Hazle, West Memphis
Janiyah Tucker, West Memphis

 

5A Boys

Cejay Mann, Alma
Riley Marshall, Beebe
Kobe Dunlap, Greenbrier
Zane Butler, Greene County Tech
Dylon Sessions, Hall
Caleb Campbell, Hot Springs
Santiair Thomas, Hot Springs
Jadyn Walker, Hot Springs
Jabari West, Hot Springs
Davonte Davis, Jacksonville
Christian Moore, Jacksonville
Keyln McBride, Jonesboro
Malique Hill, Lake Hamilton
Adjani Winston, Lake Hamilton
Layden Blocker, Little Rock Christian
Makyi Boyce, Marion
Detrick Reeves, Marion
Tre Flowers, Maumelle
Darvis Rasberry, Maumelle
Wyatt Gilbert, Mountain Home
Ryan Gordon, Parkview
Trey Allen, Russellville
Taelon Peter, Russellville
Freddy Hicks, Searcy
Tyler Cacciateri, Sheridan
Nick Smith, Sylvan Hills
Corey Washington, Sylvan Hills
Jalen Randle, Texarkana
Austin Koonce, Vilonia
Tyler Moran, Vilonia
Jordan Mitchell, West Memphis
Chris Moore, West Memphis

 

4A Girls

Izzy Higginbottom, Batesville
Emmaline Reider. Clarksville
Josie Burke, De Queen
Ashlyn Chambers, De Queen
Maddie Martin. De Queen
Amelia Besterfeldt. Dover
Tori Kersey, Farmington
Makenna Vanzant, Farmington
Shylee Morrison, Gravette
Marion Groberg, Harrison
Jillian Herring, Heber Springs
Abby Dietsche, Highland
Keshunti Brantley, Magnolia
Cheyanne Kemp, Magnolia
Sidney Townsend, Nashville
Jazmene McMillan, Pulaski Academy
Isis Woods, Pulaski Academy
Alex Rouse, Robinson
London Cuzzort, Southside, Batesville
Reese Gardner, Southside, Batesville
Bre’anna Grayson, Star City
Janiya Johnson, Star City
Keityah Harrison, Stuttgart
Faith Jackson, Warren

 

4A Boys

Sam Smith, Arkadelphia
Max Chenault, Bauxite
Tedrick Washington, Blytheville
Garrett Waddill, Clarksville
Jake Sanders, eSten
Logan Landwehr, Farmington
Derrian Ford, Magnolia
Colby Garland, Magnolia
Dakovon Blackmon, Malvern
Caleb Allen, Mils University Studies
Jakari Livingston, Mills University Studies
Shannon Strickland, Monticello
Joseph Pinion, Morrilton
Devonte Witherspoon, Nashville
Ethan Darrough, Oazrk
Noah Peterson, Pea Ridge
Wes Wales, Pea Ridge
Kade Mainhart, Pottsville
EJ Anderson, Pulaski Academy
Seth Rosenfeld, Shiloh Christian
Marvion Scott, Star City
CJ Delancy, Valley View
Travis Graf, Valley View
Riley Felkins, Westside, Jonesboro

 

3A Girls

Ashton Dillard, Atkins
Sierra Williams, Cave City
Laney Rider, Cedar Ridge
Marlee Bright, Centerpoint
Bethany Dillard, Central Arkansas Christian
Tara Green, Central, Helena/West Helena
Baylee King, Charleston
Payton Rucker, Charleston
Darbee Forte, Drew Central
Samya Smith, Dumas
Tiara Jackson, Elkins
Riley Brady, Episcopal Collegiate
Avery Marsh, Episcopal Collegiate
Taylor Hardin, Fouke
Mallory Oliver, Fouke
Caroline Citty, Harding Academy
Jaecie Brown, Hoxie
Jaedyn Brown, Hoxie
Enecia Sykes, Lakeside, Lake Village
Lakyn Sanders, Lamar
Tania Ortiz, Lincoln
Kristan Hargrove, Marshall
Kamiah Turner, Mayflower
Aubrey Isbell, Mountain View
Josie Storey, Mountain View
Jadyn Hart, Paris
Carly Vanhook, Prescott
Kyndal Rooks, Rose Bud
Kayde Jones, Trumann
Kenzie Soden. Tuckerman
Kaitlin Hunnicutt, Two Rivers
Bailey Augustine, Walnut Ridge

 

3A Boys

Lamar Wilkerson, Ashdown
Mike Dunegan, Atkins
Eli Roberson, Atkins
Stetson Smithson, Bald Knob
Hudson Likens, Baptist Prep
Elijah Royce, Bergman
Collier Robertson, Bismarck
Trenton Bell, Cave City
Brock Hendrix, Central Arkansas Christian
Brayden Ross, Charleston
Kragen Bradley, Clinton
Travaras Shead, Drew Central
Chris Harris, Dumas
Paxton Barnettt, Elkins
Kain Johnson, Elkins
Che Smith, Episcopal Collegiate
Colton McMullin, Fountain Lake
Andrew Overton, Fountain Lake
Jordan Lewis, Gosnell
Connor McGaha, Harding Academy
Malachi Azmour, Lakeside, Lake Village
Daley Belew, Manila
Matt Gregg, Marshall
Braxtyn McCuien, Mayflower
Cory Hill, Prescott
Jacobi Nolen, Prescott
Shamar Jones, Rivercrest
Ben Turner, Trumann
Ben Keton, Tuckerman
Isaac Rayland, Valley Springs
Payton Brown, Waldron

 

2A Girls

Sophie Jackson, Acorn
Jill Nut, Bigelow
DeShaye Ricks, Carlisle
Ashanti Scaife, Clarendon
Kayla Richardson, Cossatot River
Kate Cheek, Cotter
Lydia Stanley, Danville
Caroline Harris, Des Arc
Parker Smith, Des Arc
Elaijhn Brown, Earle
Tasja Hugey, Earle
Shelby Little, Eureka Springs
Leah Still, Flippin
Caitlyn Bulliner, Fordyce
Cameron Partain, Hampton
Sierra Lamb, Lavaca
Shailey Rudd, Lavaca
Heidi Robinson, Marmaduke
Kenley McCann, Melbourne
Lainie Baxter, Murfreesboro
Kyla Puckett, Poyen
Lucy Holland, Quitman
Carolina Hoffman, Riverside
MaKenzie Lasiter, Woodlawn

 

2A Boys

Damian Bohlman, Acorn
Jesse Kinard, Buffalo Island Central
Brandon Bonner, Clarendon
Ryan Brown, Cutter Morning Star
Aaron Stokes, Dierks
Kevante Davis, England
Tamarous Dodson, England
Matthew Lester, Eureka Springs
Lance May, Flippin
Jahaad Junior, Hampton
Caleb Profit, Hector
Isaac StanekHector
Matt Melton, Lavaca
Kelvin Bowers, Marianna, Lee County
Terran Williams, Marianna Lee County
Layton Hennings, Melbourne
ramillion Henderson, Murfreesboro
Luke Roland, Pangburn
Terrell Malone, Parkers Chapel
Zach Shue, Quitman
Max Ford, Rector
Ethan Jones, White County Central
Cole Reynolds, Woodlawn
David Derosier, Yellville-Summit

 

1A Girls

Alex Hill, Alpena
Trystan Norman, Brinkley
Sharee Story, Brinkley
Abreanna Boatman, Bradford
Jaci Vines, Caddo Hills
Annalise Cornett, Concord
Martha Neumeier, County Line
Lexi Pyle, Emerson
Cindy Wilkerson, Hermitage
Kylie Baxter, Hillcrest
Emma Lewis, Jasper
Malia Johnson, Kingston
McKenzie Jones, Kirby
Terra Godwin, Mammoth Spring
Lauren Mitchell, Mammoth Spring
Kenlie Raby, Mount Vernon-Enola
Mary Willis, Oark
Lizzy Rowton, Ouachita
Libby Kremer, Scranton
Dynasty Davis, Strong
AJ McCandlis, Viola
Samantha McCandlis, Viola
Keyaira Moore, Viola
Alex Southerland, West Side, Greers Ferry

 

1A Boys

AJ Taylor, Bradley
Jacob Grady, Bradford
Lamont Swanigan, Brinkley
Connor Kincannon, Caddo Hills
Braxton Cousins, Concord
Mitchell Keezer, County Line
Avery Young, Deer
Zamar Ford, Dermont
Jashon Smith, Future School
Colton Rose, Hillcrest
Justus Cooper, Izard County
Coby Everett, Izard County
Caleb Faulkner, Izard, County
Caleb Carter, Jasper
Cameron Gaither, Kirby
Brody Tucker, Kirby
Alex Mero, Mammoth Spring
DeAndra Arnold, Marvell
Wesley Booker, Mount Vernon-Enola
Keyonte Coleman, Navada
Chase Ammons, The New School
Garrett Finnicum, Ridgefield Christian
Cesar Rodriguez, Ridgefield Christian
Travis Gentry, West Side, Greers Ferry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *